WHANGAPARAOA COLLEGE New Zealand

Excellence Awards 2020


Excellence Awards 2020
 
Top Awards
 
Outstanding Contribution to Whangaparaoa College (Male)
Outstanding Contribution to Whangaparaoa College (Female)
O'Connell Cup for Head Boy
O'Connell Cup for Head Girl
O'Connell Cup for Deputy Head Boy
O'Connell Cup for Deputy Head Girl
Penny Eustace Cup for outstanding Achievement in Visual Art
Viv McCracken Cup for Science
Masonic Lodge Cup for Dux
Proxime Accessit Dux
Chair of Learner Council
Kings Empire Veterans Junior Cup 
Kings Empire Veterans Senior Cup 
The Louis Duval Photography Award
Kian Manilal
Savannah Galvin
Lucas West
Amy Horton
Kian Manilal
Holly Dowler
Brandon Gentry
Alex Lu
Siena Thompson
Alex Jones
Alex Jones
Rose Shaw
Paige Robinson
Thammarat Verkade
Scholarship
Rotary Scholarship
Hibiscus & Bays Local Scholarship
Otago University Maori Entrance Scholarship
Otago University Donna Rose Mackay Scholarship
Otago University 150th Anniversary Scholarship
Otago University 150th Anniversary Scholarship
Auckland University Maori Academic Excellence Scholarship
Victoria University School Leaver Scholarship
Canterbury University Go Waitaha Scholarship
Canterbury University Leadership Scholarship
Alex Lu
Olivia Riach
Kara Ripley
Alex Jones
Jemma Davies
Lucas West
Savannah Galvin
Brandon Gentry
Kieran James
Holly Dowler
     
Sports Excellence 
Year 13 Service to Sport Award Female
Year 13 Service to Sport Award Male
Amy Horton
Kian Manilal
Cultural Excellence
Overall Cultural Excellence
Outstanding Cultural Achievement
Outstanding Contribution to Kapa Haka
Outstanding Contribution to Dance
Outstanding Contribution to Music
Outstanding Contribution to Drama
Emerson McCullough
Kara Ripley
Triniti Netana-Nathan
Alex Jones
Emerson McCullough
Lily Watts
Year 7 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for Overall Academic Excellence
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Julien Vallee
Lucas Molloy
Lois Ayres
Dane Da Rocha
Lulu Hughes
Reece Kennelly
Amanda Lu
Lucas Molloy
Elsdon Monk
Kate Morton-Jones
Ella Rogers
Max Rolston
Sam Stockton
Erika Tapp
Noah Thompson
Julien Vallee
Oliver Woolton
Year 8 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for Overall Academic Excellence
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Charlie Floyd
Charisa Bayes
Year 9 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Principal's Award for Overall Academic Excellence
Emily Stout
Emily Stout
Year 10 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Principal's Award for Overall Academic Excellence
Ariana Hunt
Kano Sugawara
Year 11 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Excellence Award
Rosie Risbrook
Jae-Won Ahn
Joshua Ahn
Lucie Barman
Isi Booth
Georgia MacDonald
Alyssa Manilal
Jemma McNulty
Theodore Montes
Gisele Naidu
Rosie Risbrook
Zoe Wu
Year 12 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for Overall Academic Excellence
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Alex Lu
Nathan Travis
Year 13 Excellence Awards
Principal's Award for All Round Excellence
Kieran James
  Excellence in Subject Year 8, 9, 10, 12 and 13 Click Here for results  
ABOUT US
Whangaparaoa College incorporates the best educational practice from New Zealand and around the world. The school delivers an innovative curriculum with intensive use of modern technologies within an environmentally aware site.
FIND OUT MORE
   
logofoot
WHANGAPARAOA COLLEGE New Zealand
a-ico3a 09 424 9177 SUBMIT AN EMAIL ENQUIRY ico-fb